Skip to content
Forever Mastery

Plans: Heavy Mithril Pants price on WoW Forever (auction house)

Asking price, 1 for sale, Beta test realm ClassicBetaPvE2 (Alliance)Beta

Lowest listing
For sale
1
Players
1
Last scan
October 15, 2026 at 09:54 UTC

How much is Plans: Heavy Mithril Pants worth on WoW Forever?

On the WoW Forever beta, Plans: Heavy Mithril Pants had a single unit for sale at the auction house of the test realm ClassicBetaPvE2 (Alliance), asking 2g 90s, scan of October 15, 2026: an asking price, not a market price. Launch prices will differ: beta gold is not carried over. A vendor pays 15s for one.

How to get Plans: Heavy Mithril Pants in WoW Forever?

According to the Classic data (to confirm on Forever), Plans: Heavy Mithril Pants is dropped by Slave Master Blackheart (0.2%) among 381 creatures, a world drop from creatures of level 37 to 55, found in Ancient Treasure (0.9%) among 5 objects and inside Reinforced Steel Lockbox (0.5%).

Dropped by

Easiest to farm first: chance and number of these creatures in the world.

CreatureLevelWhereChance
Slave Master BlackheartRareLevel 5050Searing Gorge0.2%
Sandfury FirecallerEliteLevel 43-4443-44Tanaris0.1%
Earthen SculptorLevel 42-4342-43Uldaman0.1%
Rock WormEliteLevel 41-4241-42Desolace0.1%
Putridus TricksterEliteLevel 44-4544-45Maraudon0.1%
Deeprot StomperEliteLevel 43-4443-44Maraudon0.1%
Highland ThrasherLevel 33-3433-34Arathi Highlands, Hillsbrad Foothills0.1%
Sandfury Blood DrinkerEliteLevel 44-4544-45Zul'Farrak0.1%
Show 7 more
CreatureLevelWhereChance
Mosh'Ogg LordEliteLevel 4545Stranglethorn Vale0.1%
Stonevault BrawlerEliteLevel 43-4443-44Uldaman< 0.1%
Sandfury Witch DoctorEliteLevel 44-4544-45Zul'Farrak< 0.1%
Putridus SatyrEliteLevel 43-4443-44Maraudon< 0.1%
Barbed LasherEliteLevel 44-4544-45Maraudon< 0.1%
Elder Murk ThresherLevel 43-4543-45Dustwallow Marsh0.2%
Boulderfist LordEliteLevel 39-4039-40Arathi Highlands< 0.1%

And 366 more.

World drop

A world drop: it can fall from any creature of level 37 to 55 (36 creatures in the Classic data), about 1 in 7,100 per creature.

Chests, herbs, ore and fishing schools

ObjectKindWhereChance
Ancient TreasureChestUldaman0.9%
Solid ChestChestStranglethorn Vale, Duskwood, Wetlands, The Hinterlands0.5%
Alliance ChestChestSilverpine Forest, Hillsbrad Foothills, Arathi Highlands, The Barrens0.5%
Horde ChestChestArathi Highlands0.5%
Half-Buried BottleChestStranglethorn Vale0.2%

Classic data (cMaNGOS classic-db), to confirm on Forever: Blizzard may have moved or changed any source.

Used for

Teaches

Price over 90 days

Only one day of prices so far (October 15, 2026): the curve appears from the second day of scans.

On every auction house

Auction houseMarket priceLowestFor saleLast scan
Beta test realm ClassicBetaPvE2Alliance1October 15, 2026 at 09:54 UTC

Tooltip from Forever's game files (Classic Era's when Forever ships no record), sources from the Classic data of cMaNGOS (classic-db, GPL), to confirm on Forever. What players measure on Forever comes first as soon as it exists.

Prices scanned in game: the median of each contributor's latest scan, refreshed every 15 minutes. The same price feeds the whole site: professions, recipes, 1-300 paths and disenchanting.