Skip to content
Forever Mastery

Pattern: Big Voodoo Robe price on WoW Forever (auction house)

Market price, Beta test realm ClassicBetaPvE2 (Alliance)Beta

Lowest listing
For sale
3
Players
1
Last scan
October 15, 2026 at 09:54 UTC

How much is Pattern: Big Voodoo Robe worth on WoW Forever?

On the WoW Forever beta, Pattern: Big Voodoo Robe sold for 90s each at the auction house of the test realm ClassicBetaPvE2 (Alliance), scan of October 15, 2026, with 3 for sale. Launch prices will differ: beta gold is not carried over. A vendor pays 10s for one.

How to get Pattern: Big Voodoo Robe in WoW Forever?

According to the Classic data (to confirm on Forever), Pattern: Big Voodoo Robe is dropped by Bubbling Swamp Ooze (0.2%) among 397 creatures, a world drop from creatures of level 37 to 55, found in Captain's Chest (0.8%) among 6 objects and inside Reinforced Steel Lockbox (0.5%).

Dropped by

Easiest to farm first: chance and number of these creatures in the world.

CreatureLevelWhereChance
Bubbling Swamp OozeEliteLevel 39-4039-40Dustwallow Marsh0.2%
Barbed LasherEliteLevel 44-4544-45Maraudon0.1%
Earthen SculptorLevel 42-4342-43Uldaman0.1%
Putridus SatyrEliteLevel 43-4443-44Maraudon0.1%
Highland ThrasherLevel 33-3433-34Arathi Highlands, Hillsbrad Foothills0.1%
Putridus ShadowstalkerEliteLevel 42-4442-44Maraudon0.1%
Mosh'Ogg WarmongerEliteLevel 41-4241-42Stranglethorn Vale< 0.1%
Deathstrike TarantulaLevel 40-4140-41Swamp of Sorrows, Blasted Lands< 0.1%
Show 7 more
CreatureLevelWhereChance
Stonevault BrawlerEliteLevel 43-4443-44Uldaman< 0.1%
Sandfury ShadowcasterEliteLevel 43-4443-44Zul'Farrak< 0.1%
Sandfury Witch DoctorEliteLevel 44-4544-45Zul'Farrak< 0.1%
Ambereye BasiliskEliteLevel 40-4140-41Desolace< 0.1%
Deeprot StomperEliteLevel 43-4443-44Maraudon< 0.1%
Stolid SnapjawLevel 46-4746-47Maraudon< 0.1%
Zukk'ash StingerLevel 45-4645-46Feralas< 0.1%

And 382 more.

World drop

A world drop: it can fall from any creature of level 37 to 55 (36 creatures in the Classic data), about 1 in 7,100 per creature.

Chests, herbs, ore and fishing schools

ObjectKindWhereChance
Captain's ChestChestTanaris0.8%
Ancient TreasureChestUldaman0.7%
Solid ChestChestStranglethorn Vale, Duskwood, Wetlands, The Hinterlands0.5%
Alliance ChestChestSilverpine Forest, Hillsbrad Foothills, Arathi Highlands, The Barrens0.5%
Horde ChestChestArathi Highlands0.5%
Half-Buried BottleChestStranglethorn Vale0.2%

Classic data (cMaNGOS classic-db), to confirm on Forever: Blizzard may have moved or changed any source.

Used for

Teaches

Price over 90 days

Only one day of prices so far (October 15, 2026): the curve appears from the second day of scans.

On every auction house

Auction houseMarket priceLowestFor saleLast scan
Beta test realm ClassicBetaPvE2Alliance3October 15, 2026 at 09:54 UTC

Tooltip from Forever's game files (Classic Era's when Forever ships no record), sources from the Classic data of cMaNGOS (classic-db, GPL), to confirm on Forever. What players measure on Forever comes first as soon as it exists.

Prices scanned in game: the median of each contributor's latest scan, refreshed every 15 minutes. The same price feeds the whole site: professions, recipes, 1-300 paths and disenchanting.