Skip to content
Forever Mastery

Pattern: Spider Silk Slippers price on WoW Forever (auction house)

Market price, Beta test realm ClassicBetaPvE2 (Alliance)Beta

Lowest listing
For sale
13
Players
1
Last scan
October 15, 2026 at 09:54 UTC

How much is Pattern: Spider Silk Slippers worth on WoW Forever?

On the WoW Forever beta, Pattern: Spider Silk Slippers sold for 5s each at the auction house of the test realm ClassicBetaPvE2 (Alliance), scan of October 15, 2026, with 13 for sale. Launch prices will differ: beta gold is not carried over. A vendor pays 2s for one.

How to get Pattern: Spider Silk Slippers in WoW Forever?

According to the Classic data (to confirm on Forever), Pattern: Spider Silk Slippers is dropped by Tor'gan (38%) among 411 creatures, a world drop from creatures of level 26 to 26, found in Battered Chest (0.5%) among 6 objects and inside Heavy Bronze Lockbox (0.5%).

Dropped by

Easiest to farm first: chance and number of these creatures in the world.

CreatureLevelWhereChance
Tor'ganLevel 4040Arathi Highlands38%
ZarukLevel 6060Arathi Highlands28%
Dun Garok RiflemanEliteLevel 29-3029-30Hillsbrad Foothills0.1%
Cenarion DruidEliteLevel 26-2726-27Stonetalon Mountains0.1%
Holdout WarriorEliteLevel 29-3029-30Gnomeregan, Dun Morogh0.1%
Lorgus JettEliteLevel 2626Blackfathom Deeps0.1%
Mechano-TankEliteLevel 29-3029-30Gnomeregan0.1%
Wrathtail Sea WitchLevel 19-2019-20Ashenvale< 0.1%
Show 7 more
CreatureLevelWhereChance
Blood of AgamagganEliteLevel 2727Razorfen Kraul0.1%
Dark Iron SaboteurEliteLevel 28-2928-29Wetlands< 0.1%
Dark Iron DemolitionistEliteLevel 30-3130-31Wetlands< 0.1%
Scarlet PreserverEliteLevel 29-3029-30Tirisfal Glades, Western Plaguelands< 0.1%
Scarlet ScoutEliteLevel 29-3029-30Western Plaguelands, Tirisfal Glades< 0.1%
Razorfen QuilguardEliteLevel 25-2625-26Razorfen Kraul< 0.1%
Razorfen DefenderEliteLevel 27-2827-28Razorfen Kraul< 0.1%

And 396 more.

World drop

A world drop: it can fall from any creature of level 26 to 26 (1 creatures in the Classic data), about 1 in 7,100 per creature.

Chests, herbs, ore and fishing schools

ObjectKindWhereChance
Battered ChestChestThe Barrens, Durotar, Westfall, Elwynn Forest0.5%
Solid ChestChestStranglethorn Vale, Duskwood, Wetlands, The Hinterlands0.5%
Alliance ChestChestSilverpine Forest, Hillsbrad Foothills, Arathi Highlands, The Barrens0.5%
Large Iron Bound ChestLocked chestScarlet Monastery, Shadowfang Keep, Razorfen Kraul, Stormwind Stockade0.5%
Large Solid ChestChestBlackrock Spire, Scarlet Monastery, Dire Maul, Stratholme0.5%
Horde ChestChestArathi Highlands0.5%

Classic data (cMaNGOS classic-db), to confirm on Forever: Blizzard may have moved or changed any source.

Used for

Teaches

Price over 90 days

Only one day of prices so far (October 15, 2026): the curve appears from the second day of scans.

On every auction house

Auction houseMarket priceLowestFor saleLast scan
Beta test realm ClassicBetaPvE2Alliance13October 15, 2026 at 09:54 UTC

Tooltip from Forever's game files (Classic Era's when Forever ships no record), sources from the Classic data of cMaNGOS (classic-db, GPL), to confirm on Forever. What players measure on Forever comes first as soon as it exists.

Prices scanned in game: the median of each contributor's latest scan, refreshed every 15 minutes. The same price feeds the whole site: professions, recipes, 1-300 paths and disenchanting.