Skip to content
Forever Mastery

Pattern: Stylish Blue Shirt price on WoW Forever (auction house)

Market price, Beta test realm ClassicBetaPvE2 (Alliance)Beta

Lowest listing
For sale
21
Players
1
Last scan
October 15, 2026 at 09:54 UTC

How much is Pattern: Stylish Blue Shirt worth on WoW Forever?

On the WoW Forever beta, Pattern: Stylish Blue Shirt sold for 2s each at the auction house of the test realm ClassicBetaPvE2 (Alliance), scan of October 15, 2026, with 21 for sale. Launch prices will differ: beta gold is not carried over. A vendor pays 1s 50c for one.

How to get Pattern: Stylish Blue Shirt in WoW Forever?

According to the Classic data (to confirm on Forever), Pattern: Stylish Blue Shirt is dropped by Galak Packhound (0.4%) among 473 creatures, a world drop from creatures of level 11 to 26, found in Battered Chest (0.5%) among 8 objects and inside Ornate Bronze Lockbox (0.7%).

Dropped by

Easiest to farm first: chance and number of these creatures in the world.

CreatureLevelWhereChance
Galak PackhoundLevel 2424Thousand Needles0.4%
Agam'arEliteLevel 24-2524-25Razorfen Kraul0.1%
Defias ConvictEliteLevel 24-2524-25Stormwind Stockade0.1%
Lake ThresherEliteLevel 2525Redridge Mountains0.3%
Twilight LoreseekerEliteLevel 24-2524-25Blackfathom Deeps0.1%
Wrathtail Sea WitchLevel 19-2019-20Ashenvale0.1%
Blackrock GruntLevel 19-2019-20Redridge Mountains0.1%
Tormented OfficerEliteLevel 23-2423-24Shadowfang Keep0.1%
Show 7 more
CreatureLevelWhereChance
Deep Pool ThreshfinEliteLevel 24-2524-25Blackfathom Deeps0.1%
Blackrock ShadowcasterEliteLevel 22-2322-23Redridge Mountains, Burning Steppes< 0.1%
Defias PrisonerEliteLevel 23-2423-24Stormwind Stockade< 0.1%
Son of ArugalEliteLevel 24-2524-25Shadowfang Keep, Silverpine Forest< 0.1%
Wailing GuardsmanEliteLevel 21-2221-22Shadowfang Keep< 0.1%
Fallenroot HellcallerEliteLevel 24-2524-25Blackfathom Deeps< 0.1%
Blackfathom OracleEliteLevel 21-2221-22Felwood< 0.1%

And 458 more.

World drop

A world drop: it can fall from any creature of level 11 to 26 (2 creatures in the Classic data), about 1 in 7,100 per creature.

Chests, herbs, ore and fishing schools

ObjectKindWhereChance
Battered ChestChestThe Barrens, Durotar, Westfall, Elwynn Forest0.5%
Solid ChestChestStranglethorn Vale, Duskwood, Wetlands, The Hinterlands0.5%
Alliance ChestChestSilverpine Forest, Hillsbrad Foothills, Arathi Highlands, The Barrens0.5%
Large Iron Bound ChestLocked chestScarlet Monastery, Shadowfang Keep, Razorfen Kraul, Stormwind Stockade0.5%
Large Solid ChestChestBlackrock Spire, Scarlet Monastery, Dire Maul, Stratholme0.5%
Horde ChestChestArathi Highlands0.5%
Kolkars' BootyChestThe Barrens0.4%
Kolkar's BootyChestThe Barrens0.4%

Classic data (cMaNGOS classic-db), to confirm on Forever: Blizzard may have moved or changed any source.

Used for

Teaches

Price over 90 days

Only one day of prices so far (October 15, 2026): the curve appears from the second day of scans.

On every auction house

Auction houseMarket priceLowestFor saleLast scan
Beta test realm ClassicBetaPvE2Alliance21October 15, 2026 at 09:54 UTC

Tooltip from Forever's game files (Classic Era's when Forever ships no record), sources from the Classic data of cMaNGOS (classic-db, GPL), to confirm on Forever. What players measure on Forever comes first as soon as it exists.

Prices scanned in game: the median of each contributor's latest scan, refreshed every 15 minutes. The same price feeds the whole site: professions, recipes, 1-300 paths and disenchanting.