Skip to content
Forever Mastery

Formula: Enchant Weapon - Lesser Elemental Slayer price on WoW Forever (auction house)

Market price, Beta test realm ClassicBetaPvE2 (Alliance)Beta

Lowest listing
For sale
17
Players
1
Last scan
October 15, 2026 at 09:54 UTC

How much is Formula: Enchant Weapon - Lesser Elemental Slayer worth on WoW Forever?

On the WoW Forever beta, Formula: Enchant Weapon - Lesser Elemental Slayer sold for 50s each at the auction house of the test realm ClassicBetaPvE2 (Alliance), scan of October 15, 2026, with 17 for sale. Launch prices will differ: beta gold is not carried over. A vendor pays 7s 50c for one.

How to get Formula: Enchant Weapon - Lesser Elemental Slayer in WoW Forever?

According to the Classic data (to confirm on Forever), Formula: Enchant Weapon - Lesser Elemental Slayer is dropped by Noxious Flayer (1.0%) among 370 creatures, a world drop from creatures of level 26 to 38, found in Solid Chest (0.5%) among 6 objects and inside Strong Iron Lockbox (0.5%).

Dropped by

Easiest to farm first: chance and number of these creatures in the world.

CreatureLevelWhereChance
Noxious FlayerLevel 35-3635-36The Barrens, Dustwallow Marsh1.0%
Arcane Nullifier X-21EliteLevel 32-3332-33Gnomeregan0.1%
Horde GruntLevel 29-3029-30Ashenvale0.1%
Wrathtail Sea WitchLevel 19-2019-20Ashenvale0.1%
Death's Head CultistEliteLevel 33-3433-34Dustwallow Marsh, Thousand Needles0.1%
Razorfen WardenEliteLevel 25-2625-26Razorfen Kraul0.1%
Sharptooth FrenzyLevel 31-3231-32Stranglethorn Vale, Westfall< 0.1%
Mechano-FrostwalkerEliteLevel 31-3231-32Gnomeregan< 0.1%
Show 7 more
CreatureLevelWhereChance
Mechanized GuardianEliteLevel 31-3231-32Gnomeregan< 0.1%
Withered QuilguardEliteLevel 35-3635-36Razorfen Downs< 0.1%
Withered SpearhideEliteLevel 34-3534-35Razorfen Downs, Dustwallow Marsh< 0.1%
Razorfen ThornweaverEliteLevel 33-3433-34Dustwallow Marsh, Thousand Needles< 0.1%
Whirlwind RipperLevel 32-3432-34Desolace, Stonetalon Mountains< 0.1%
Whirlwind ShredderLevel 32-3432-34Desolace, Mulgore< 0.1%
Swirling VortexLevel 33-3433-34Thousand Needles, Tanaris0.1%

And 355 more.

World drop

A world drop: it can fall from any creature of level 26 to 38 (2 creatures in the Classic data), about 1 in 6,300 per creature.

Chests, herbs, ore and fishing schools

ObjectKindWhereChance
Solid ChestChestStranglethorn Vale, Duskwood, Wetlands, The Hinterlands0.5%
Alliance ChestChestSilverpine Forest, Hillsbrad Foothills, Arathi Highlands, The Barrens0.5%
Large Iron Bound ChestLocked chestScarlet Monastery, Shadowfang Keep, Razorfen Kraul, Stormwind Stockade0.5%
Large Solid ChestChestBlackrock Spire, Scarlet Monastery, Dire Maul, Stratholme0.5%
Horde ChestChestArathi Highlands0.5%
Half-Buried BottleChestStranglethorn Vale0.2%

Classic data (cMaNGOS classic-db), to confirm on Forever: Blizzard may have moved or changed any source.

Used for

Price over 90 days

Only one day of prices so far (October 15, 2026): the curve appears from the second day of scans.

On every auction house

Auction houseMarket priceLowestFor saleLast scan
Beta test realm ClassicBetaPvE2Alliance17October 15, 2026 at 09:54 UTC

Tooltip from Forever's game files (Classic Era's when Forever ships no record), sources from the Classic data of cMaNGOS (classic-db, GPL), to confirm on Forever. What players measure on Forever comes first as soon as it exists.

Prices scanned in game: the median of each contributor's latest scan, refreshed every 15 minutes. The same price feeds the whole site: professions, recipes, 1-300 paths and disenchanting.